​Permit #:19ON012P
Type: Permit
Date: March 31
Show Organizer: Lisa Wesson
Show Secretary: Lisa Wesson
Show Name: Huron Perth Dressage and Western Dressage Group
Venue: REACH Huron
Address: 169 Beech St, Clinton N0M 1L0
Judge: Ineke Boa

Facebook:  Huron Perth Dressage and Western Dressage Group


​Permit #:19ON029P 
Type: Permit
Date: May 3-5
Show Organizer: Lisa Hossack
Show Secretary: Lisa Hossack
Show Name: Kawartha Spring Classic
Venue: Essa Agriplex
Address: 7505 10 th line Thornton L0L 2N0
Judge: Leslie Anne Kennedy
Website  http://klda.ca/


​Permit #:19ON034P 
Type: Permit
Date: May 5
Show Organizer: Bill Windsor
Show Secretary: Robin Picotte
Show Name: Windsor Farms Spring Dressage Show
Address: 528 Mersea Rd 7 Leamington N8H 3V8
Venue: Windsor Farms
Judge: Janet Keith



​Permit #:19ON025P
Type: Permit
Date: May 18
Show Organizer: Patricia Lang
Show Secretary: Patricia Lang
Show Name: Dressage at Cidermill
Address: 1750 Ferriss Road - Harrow N0R 1G0
Venue: Cidermill Farms
Judge: Peta Christen

www.cidermill.ca


​Permit #:19ON026P
Type: Permit
Date: May 19
Show Organizer: Patricia Lang
Show Secretary: Patricia Lang
Show Name: Dressage at Cidermill
Address: 1750 Ferriss Road - Harrow N0R 1G0
Venue: Cidermill Farms
Judge: Peta Christen

www.cidermill.ca


​Permit #:19ON008P
Type: Permit
Date: May 26
Show Organizer: Elaine Ward
Show Secretary: Les Norris
Show Name: Golden Horseshoe Western Dressage Club #1
Venue: Ancaster Fairgrounds
Address: 630 Trinity Rd, Ancaster, L0R 1R0
Judge: Ineke Boa
Website: http://www.goldenhorseshoewesterndressage.ca


​Permit #:19ON041P
Type: Permit
Date: May 31 - June 2
Show Organizer: Craig Collins
Show Secretary: Sarah Weir
Show Name: Caledon Salute to Dressage
Venue: Caledon Equestrian Park
Address: 200 Pine Avenue, Caledon, ON, L7E 0M1
Judge: Lorraine MacDonald, Leslie Anne Kennedy
Website: https://www.caledonequestrianpark.com/copy-of-prize-lists-doc



​Permit #:19ON033P 
Type: Permit
Date: June 2
Show Organizer: Judith Wanner
Show Secretary: Judith Wanner
Show Name: Glanbrook Cadora Western Competition 1
Venue: Ancaster Fairgrounds
Address: 630 Trinity Rd, Ancaster, L0R 1R0
Judge: Janet Henderson
Website: http://www.glanbrookcadora.ca/


​Permit #:19ON020P
Type: Permit
Date: June 9
Show Organizer: Sarah Mooney
Show Secretary: Sarah Mooney
Show Name: Everett Dressage-Hosted by Essa Equestrians
Venue: Knightholm Show Park
Address: 5947 County Rd 13, Everett  L0M 0A3
Judge: Peta Christen
Website: https://www.essaequestrians.com/


​Permit #:19ON030P 
Type: Permit
Date: June 14-16
Show Organizer: Lisa Hossack
Show Secretary: Lisa Hossack
Show Name: Kawartha Spring Classic
Venue: Essa Agriplex
Address: 7505 10 th line Thornton L0L 2N0
Judge: Leslie Anne Kennedy
Website  http://klda.ca/



​Permit #:19ON009P

Type: Permit
Date: June 16
Show Organizer: Elaine Ward
Show Secretary: Les Norris
Show Name: Golden Horseshoe Western Dressage Club #2
Venue: Ancaster Fairgrounds
Address: 630 Trinity Rd, Ancaster, L0R 1R0
Judge: Leslie Anne Kennedy
Website: http://www.goldenhorseshoewesterndressage.ca


Permit #:19ON013P
Type: Permit
Date: June 22, 23
Show Organizer: Kristy Nahirniak
Show Secretary: Andrew Woodley
Show Name: Caledon Dressage at Angelstone Show 1
Venue: Angelstone Tournaments
Address: 8720 Wellington Road 50, Erin, N0B 2K0
Judge: Dorita Peer
Website:  https://caledondressage.ca/


Permit #:19ON001P
Type: Permit
Date: June 23
Show Organizer: Linda Plank
Show Secretary: Linda Plank
Show Name: Sprucehaven Farms Events
Venue:Sprucehaven Farm
Address: 343279 Ebenezer Rd , RR#2  Mount Elgin, N0J 1N0
Judge: Janet Keith
Website: www.spucehaven.com


​Permit #:19ON019P
Type: Permit
Date: July 7
Show Organizer: Sarah Mooney
Show Secretary: Sarah Mooney
Show Name: Everett Dressage-Hosted by Essa Equestrians
Venue: Knightholm Show Park
Address: 5947 County Rd 13, Everett  L0M 0A3
Judge: Ineke Boa
Website: https://www.essaequestrians.com/


Permit #:19ON014P
Type: Permit
Date: July 13, 14
Show Organizer: Kristy Nahirniak
Show Secretary: Andrew Woodley
Show Name: Caledon Dressage at Angelstone Show 2
Venue: Angelstone Tournaments
Address: 8720 Wellington Road 50, Erin, N0B 2K0
Judge: Leslie Kennedy
Website:  https://caledondressage.ca/

​Permit #:19ON010P
Type: Permit
Date: July 14
Show Organizer: Elaine Ward
Show Secretary: Les Norris
Show Name: Golden Horseshoe Western Dressage Club #3
Venue: Ancaster Fairgrounds
Address: 630 Trinity Rd, Ancaster, L0R 1R0
Judge: Janet Keith
Website: http://www.goldenhorseshoewesterndressage.ca


Permit #:19ON048P
Type: Permit
Date: July 19-21
Show Organizer: Craig Collins
Show Secretary: Sarah Weir
Show Name: Caledon Salute to Dressage
Venue: Caledon Equestrian Park
Address: 200 Pine Avenue, Caledon, ON, L7E 0M1
Judge: Karen Ashbee - Joan Macartney
Website: https://www.caledonequestrianpark.com/copy-of-prize-lists-doc


​Permit #:19ON016P
Type: Permit
Date: July 20
Show Organizer: Walter Mantler
Show Secretary: Gisela Mantler
Show Name: Symphony Summer Sizzler
Venue: Symphony Stables
Address: 778 County Road 37  Wheatley ON  
Judge: Andrea Bingham
Website: http://www.symphonystables.com/


​Permit #:19ON032P 
Type: Permit
Date: July 28
Show Organizer: Judith Wanner
Show Secretary: Judith Wanner
Show Name: Glanbrook Cadora Western Competition 2
Venue: Ancaster Fairgrounds
Address: 630 Trinity Rd, Ancaster, L0R 1R0
Judge: Kelli Towers
Website: http://www.glanbrookcadora.ca/



​​Permit #:19ON024P
Type: Permit
Date: Aug 10
Show Organizer: Helen Imeson
Show Secretary: Jacki Imeson
Show Name: SWOSHS Western Dressage Show
Venue: Ridgetown Event Centre
Address: 20480 Victoria Rd - Behind Tim Hortons - Ridgetown N0P 2K0
Judge: Libby Keenan
Website: http://www.swostandardbred.ca/



​Permit #:19ON040P
Type: Permit
Date: Aug 11
Show Organizer: Sarah Mooney
Show Secretary: Sarah Mooney
Show Name: Everett Dressage-Hosted by Essa Equestrians
Venue: Knightholm Show Park
Address: 5947 County Rd 13, Everett  L0M 0A3
Judge: Sara Alberni
Website: https://www.essaequestrians.com
/


​Permit #:19ON011P
Type: Permit
Date: Aug 11
Show Organizer: Elaine Ward
Show Secretary: Les Norris
Show Name: Golden Horseshoe Western Dressage Club #4
Venue: Ancaster Fairgrounds
Address: 630 Trinity Rd, Ancaster, L0R 1R0
Judge: Peta Christen
Website: http://www.goldenhorseshoewesterndressage.ca


Permit #:19ON015P
Type: Permit
Date: August 17, 18
Show Organizer: Kristy Nahirniak
Show Secretary: Andrew Woodley
Show Name: Caledon Dressage at Angelstone Show 3
Venue: Angelstone Tournaments
Address: 8720 Wellington Road 50, Erin, N0B 2K0
Judge: Peta Christen

Website:  https://caledondressage.ca/


Permit #:19ON031P 
Type: Permit
Date: August 25
Show Organizer: Judith Wanner
Show Secretary: Judith Wanner
Show Name: Glanbrook Cadora Western Competition 3
Venue: Tinity Trotters Equine
Address:  5132 Sideroad 2, Burlington, Ontario Canada
Judge: Don Barnes
Website:  http://www.glanbrookcadora.ca/


​​Permit #:19ON053P 
Type: Permit
Date: Aug 25
Show Organizer: Bill Windsor
Show Secretary: Robin Picotte
Show Name: Back to School Western Dressage Show
Address: 528 Mersea Rd 7 Leamington N8H 3V8
Venue: Windsor Farms
Judge: Peta Christen


Permit #:19ON002P
Type: Permit
Date: Sept 8
Show Organizer: Linda Plank
Show Secretary: Linda Plank
Show Name: Sprucehaven Farms Events
Venue:Sprucehaven Farm
Address: 343279 Ebenezer Rd , RR#2  Mount Elgin, N0J 1N0
Judge: Ineke Boa
Website: http://sprucehaven.com/


​Permit #:19ON056P
Type: Permit
Date: Sept 8
Show Organizer: Sarah Mooney
Show Secretary: Sarah Mooney
Show Name: Everett Dressage-Hosted by Essa Equestrians
Venue: Knightholm Show Park
Address: 5947 County Rd 13, Everett  L0M 0A3
Judge: Vivian Hemsley
Website: https://www.essaequestrians.com/



​Permit #:19ON026P
Type: Permit
Date: Sept 22
Show Organizer: Patricia Lang
Show Secretary: Patricia Lang
Show Name: Dressage at Cidermill
Address: 1750 Ferriss Road - Harrow N0R 1G0
Venue: Cidermill Farms
Judge: Libby Keenan
www.cidermill.ca



​Permit #:19ON057P 
Type: Permit
Date: Sept 28
Show Organizer: Lisa Hossack
Show Secretary: Lisa Hossack
Show Name: RCRA September Dressage
Venue: RCRA
Address: 4252 Davis Drive - Cedar Valley ON L0G 1E0
Judge: Beth Murray
Website  http://www.rcra.ca/




​Permit #:19ON052P 
Type: Permit
Date:  Oct 5
Show Organizer: Christina Chamney
Show Secretary: Christina Chamney
Show Name: Silver Fox Equine Halloween Horse Show
Venue: Silver Fox Farm
Address: 873096 5th Line EHS - Mono - L9W 6A4
Judge: Kate Ferrell
Website  https://www.silverfoxequine.com/







WSDAC SANCTIONED SHOWS - ONTARIO

Western Style Dressage Association of Canada
  • Below is a listing of all pending and approved WSDAC Sanctioned Shows for the above province/territory/state.   

  • Please note that a show must have an Official Show Number in order for scores earned by WSDAC Members to be tracked nationally.

  • WSDAC works directly with Show Organizers to receive the official results after shows have been completed.  As a WSDAC member there is no requirement to submit your scores to WSDAC after the show!  We ask that you verify your scores once recorded and if any discrepancy is noted that you contact us.


SHOWS ARE LISTED IN ORDER OF SHOW DATE